Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > High Power Optical Amplifier >

Cascading Magnification High Power Optical Amplifier For Fiber To The Home

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Cascading Magnification High Power Optical Amplifier For Fiber To The Home

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : YGF1564XXC
Certification : China Radio and Television access Card
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability : 500 sets per month
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Name : High Power 0ptical Amplifier
Optical Working Wavelength : 1535~1565nm
Output Optical Power Stability Gain Flatness : <±0.5/<±0.3dB
Optical Input and Output Reflection Loss : >45 SC/APC (Stepped End-Face)dB
CNR/CTB/CSO : ≥48/≥63/≥63(Notes 1)dB
Box Size : Indoor EYDFA 2U: 88×482.6×387mm
Contact Now

Cascading Magnification High Power Optical Amplifier For Fiber To The Home Projects


Summary

With the implementation of Broadcast Whole-Optical-Network Transmission Fiber To The Home projects (FTTH), When EDFA is used as a Cascading Magnification Device in the CATV system, the C/N system will deteriorate seriously, So the EDFA should have High Saturation Output Power and Low Distortion, Then EYDFA(Erbium-Ytterbium-Doped Optical Amplifier) double cladding High Power Optical Amplifier can perfectly meet the demand of the nowadays FTTH and FTTB networks.


Features

  1. EXCELLENT QUALITY: Multi-Way High Power Pump Laser, Power is through Optimization & Balance Technology, Minimize the Noise Factor of EYDFA & comparable with general EDFA, which can make the system excellent CNR;
  2. MULTI-OUTPUTS: The Maximum Synthetic Output Power is up to 1.6W~6W, Multi-Ports Output can be matched according to the user demand. Indoor EYDFA structure size are 8×18~23,dBm;
  3. HIGH RELIABILITY: .Indoor EYDFA use a Whole-Aluminum 19" Standard Box, can be directly mounted on the 19" Cabinet.
  4. INTUITION: The Pump Laser is the most valuable device in the whole machine. A Microprocessor is set up to monitor the Working State of the Pump Laser, and the Working Parameters are displayed by the LCD Panel.
  5. NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: Supporting SNMP Network Management Protocol, Telnet, HUANSHUN FTTH Integrated Network Management System.


Performance Parameters

ItemsUnitsPerformance Parameters
Optical Working Wavelengthnm1535~1565

Input Optical Power Range
Nominal Input Optical Power

dBm-3~+10/+3
MAX/MIN Warning ValuesdBm+10/+2~-10 front panel optical alarm, ≤-10 shut down
Noise FactordB≤5.0 (0 dBm,@1550nm)

Output Optical Power Stability
Gain Flatness

dB<±0.5/<±0.3

Polarization Sensitivity
Polarization Mode Dispersion

dB/Ps<0.2/<0.5

Input/Output
End Pump Leakage Power

dB≤-30/≤-30
Optical Input and Output Reflection LossdB>45 SC/APC (Stepped End-Face)
Rated Output PowerdBm≥Nominal Value(Details Refer to Specification Descriptions )
CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥48/≥63/≥63(Notes 1)
Power Supply/Power VoltageV/WIndoor EYDFA: AC165~265 City Electricity or DC-48V/40(Double Power Working)
Working/Storage Temperature-20~50/-30~70(Relative Temperature 5~90%)
Box SizemmIndoor EYDFA 2U: 88×482.6×387

Network
Management Interface

/RJ45(Follow the Network Management National Standards, and Support WEB Browser)

Notes:
1.The Optical Link Indexes are measured by Measuring Optical Transmitter and Optical Receiver Combined Testing Results.
2.Above Main Performance Indexes conform to the Technical Requirements and Measurement Methods of GY/T 184-2002 CATV Analog Optical Fiber Amplifier.

Application Design

1550nm CATV&EPON Signal Integrated Single Optical Fiber To The Home

10km/-12point-to-point power, 64DTH designto first level optical splittingto second level optical splittingto third level optical splittingthird level optical splitting to FTTH(included 0.75dB WDM loss)
powerconnecting point lossWDM5km4optical splitting3km4optical splitting1km4optical splitting1kmpoint-to-point power
CATV≧15dBm0.50.751.257.50.757.50.257.51-12dBm
EPON≧1dBm0.50.751.257.50.757.50.257.51-26dBm

Description: calculated from the above table calculation can be obtained that the EPON signal with the under 64DTH, CATV each signal only need 15dBm.
1550nm CATV&GPON Signal Integrated Single Optical Fiber To The Home

10km/-12point-to-point power, 128DTH designto first level optical splittingto second level optical splittingto third level optical splittingthird level optical splitting to FTTH(included 0.75dB WDM loss)
powerconnecting point lossWDM5km8optical splitting3km4optical splitting1km4optical splitting1kmpoint-to-point power
CATV≧18.5dBm0.50.751.25110.757.50.257.51-12dBm
GPON≧2.5dBm0.50.751.25110.757.50.257.51-28dBm

Description: calculated from the above table calculation can be obtained that the GPON signal with the under 128DTH, CATV each signal only need 18.5dBm.

Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
FWDM EYDFAYGF156416C19’’ 2U standard cabinet, -5~+10dBm input, 16ways nominal specification(18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24dBm)amplifier output, and support down-2dB, safety connection mode, NF≤5dB(when 0dBm); FWDM combiner integrated, WDM loss≤1dB; dual-module hot plug power supply, AC90~255V or DC-48V power supply, RJ45 standard network management system(support SNMP, WEB)
YGF156417C
YGF156418C
YGF156419C
YGF156420C
YGF156421C
YGF156422C
YGF156423C
Optical Switch Optionalmodel no. suffix+Kpick one of two by optical path selection, optical switching loss ≤1dB, switching response ≤30ms

Product Tags:

ftth products

      

ftth fiber optic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cascading Magnification High Power Optical Amplifier For Fiber To The Home Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0