Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > 1550nm Optical Transmitter >

High Performance 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2 Way 7dBm Optical Outputs

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Performance 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2 Way 7dBm Optical Outputs

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HS15207-16
Certification : China Radio and Television access Card
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 sets per month.
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Name : 1550nm Optical Transmitter
Feature : High Performance
RF Port Impedance : 75Ω
C/CTB : ≥65.0dB
C/CSO : ≥65.0dB
SBS Threshold : 13 16 18dBm
Contact Now

High Performance 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2 Way 7dBm Optical Outputs


1550nm Optical Transmitter Summary


Model 15207-16 specification is 1550 Wavelength 2-Way 7dBm Optical Outputs, unit is dBm, -16 means max value of SBS. the output signal spectral line is narrow, and it is more advantageous in the Long Distance Transmission. The main parts supplied by JDSU, Fujitsu, Bookham’s DFB Low Noise, Narrow Linewidth, CW Laser with Thermoelectric Cooler and JDUS, AVANEX CATV High Linearity External Modulator and Matched Pre-Distortion Plate.The Key Components adopt International Brands and our Company System Optimization Control Technology, SNMP Network Control Technology, so that the Whole Device Technical Performance Indicators fully reach the standards of Similar Imported Equipments.And for the cable television and telephone communications, to provide High-Quality Images, Digital or Compressed Digital Signals over long distances.


1550nm Optical Transmitter Features

High Quality: Original System Optimization Control Technology, RF Predistortion Technology maximizes System CTB, CSO, and SBS Specifications with Superior CNR Performance.

Flexibility: The Phase Modulation Technique of External Modulator maximizes the Input Fiber Power for Long Distance Transmission with Excellent System CSO Performance and field-adjustable SBS thresholds 16 For different network transmission.

Reliability: Adopts 19 "1U standard rack, built-in High-Performance Dual Switching Power Supply, can be hot back working under the Urben Network Voltage 90~255Vac, MS-Level Automatic Switching; Cabinet Cooling can be Automatic Temperature Control.


1550nm Optical Transmitter Specification


HS15207-16: 860/1000MHz,SBS16 available, 2-way 7dBm output


Technical Specifications


No.ItemsUnitsHS15207-16
1Laser TypeDFB Laser
2Optical Wavelengthnm1550±5 or IUT Wavelength
3Optical ModulationExternal Modulation
4Optical Output PowerdBm2×7
5SBS ThresholddBm16
6Optical AdapterFC/APC,SC/APC Available
7Frequency RangeMHz47~862/1000(see details in model suffix notes)
8Carrier-To-Noise RatiodB≥53.0
9FlatnessdB±0.75
10RF Input Signal LeveldBuV75±5
11C/CTBdB≥65.0
12C/CSOdB≥65.0
13RF Port ImpedanceΩ75
14RF Port Return LossdB>16(47~550)MHz>14[550~862/1000MHz
15Power Supply/ConsumptionV/W90~265Unben Electric Available -48VDC/≤25, Double-Power Supply Working≤50
16Working/Storage Temperature-20~50/-30~85, Automatic Cabinet Temperature Control
17Working Relative Humidity%20%~85%
18Size19″×11″×1.75″(W×D×H)
19Network Management PortRJ45, Support Web Browser & SNMP

Application(High Quality Transmission)

Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
External modulation optical transmitterHS15207-16RF80±5dBuv input,ITU 1550nm, ≥2×7dBm output,SBS16 adjustable;1U standard cabinet,dual module hot plug power supply,AC90~255V or DC-48V power supply,RJ45 standard network management system(support SNMP, WEB)

Product Tags:

external modulation

      

direct modulation

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Performance 1550nm Optical Transmitter 2 Way 7dBm Optical Outputs Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0