Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > 1550nm Optical Transmitter >

External Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter All Aluminum Box Structure

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

External Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter All Aluminum Box Structure

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HS15205
Certification : China Radio and Television access Card
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 sets per month.
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Name : 1550nm Optical Transmitter
Laser Type : DFB Laser
Optical Wavelength : 1550±5 or IUT Wavelength nm
Optical Modulation : External Modulation
Optical Output Power : 2×5dBm
SBS Threshold : 13 16 18dBm
Contact Now

External Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter All Aluminum Box Structure


Summary


HS15205 External Modulation Optical Transmitter is the New High Performance 1550nm CATV External Modulation Optical Transmitter Model.19" 1U height All Aluminum Box Structure, easy to install on the 19" Standard Rack.

Model 15205 specification is 1550 Wavelength 2-Way 5dBm Optical Outputs, unit is dBm, . the output signal spectral line is narrow, and it is more advantageous in the Long Distance Transmission. The main parts supplied by JDSU, Fujitsu, Bookham’s DFB Low Noise, Narrow Linewidth, CW Laser with Thermoelectric Cooler and JDUS, AVANEX CATV High Linearity External Modulator and Matched Pre-Distortion Plate.The Key Components adopt International Brands and our Company System Optimization Control Technology, SNMP Network Control Technology, so that the Whole Device Technical Performance Indicators fully reach the standards of Similar Imported Equipments.And for the cable television and telephone communications, to provide High-Quality Images, Digital or Compressed Digital Signals over long distances.


Features


High Quality: Original System Optimization Control Technology, RF Predistortion Technology maximizes System CTB, CSO, and SBS Specifications with Superior CNR Performance.

Flexibility: The Phase Modulation Technique of External Modulator maximizes the Input Fiber Power for Long Distance Transmission with Excellent System CSO Performance and field-adjustable SBS thresholds 13, 16, 18 For different network transmission.

Reliability: Adopts 19 "1U standard rack, built-in High-Performance Dual Switching Power Supply, can be hot back working under the Urben Network Voltage 90~255Vac, MS-Level Automatic Switching; Cabinet Cooling can be Automatic Temperature Control.

Intuitive: External Modulator and Laser are the most expensive components of the whole machine. The machine is equipped with Microprocessor External Modulator and Laser Working State Monitor, the Operating Parameters displayed by the Panel LCD Window.

Network Management: Option Status Monitoring Transponder to ensure that meet the National Standard and compatible with SCTE HMS and WEB standards, Network Monitoring Function can be achieved.

Specification

HS15205: 860/1000MHz,SBS13/16/18 available, 2-way 5 dBm output


Technical Specifications

No.ItemsUnitsHS15205
1Laser TypeDFB Laser
2Optical Wavelengthnm1550±5 or IUT Wavelength
3Optical ModulationExternal Modulation
4Optical Output PowerdBm2×5
5SBS ThresholddBm13 16 18
6Optical AdapterFC/APC,SC/APC Available
7Frequency RangeMHz47~862/1000(see details in model suffix notes)
8Carrier-To-Noise RatiodB≥52.0
9FlatnessdB±0.75
10RF Input Signal LeveldBuV75±5
11C/CTBdB≥65.0
12C/CSOdB≥65.0
13RF Port ImpedanceΩ75
14RF Port Return LossdB>16(47~550)MHz>14[550~862/1000MHz
15Power Supply/ConsumptionV/W90~265Unben Electric Available -48VDC/≤25, Double-Power Supply Working≤50
16Working/Storage Temperature-20~50/-30~85, Automatic Cabinet Temperature Control
17Working Relative Humidity%20%~85%
18Size19″×11″×1.75″(W×D×H)
19Network Management PortRJ45, Support Web Browser & SNMP

Notes: 1)With Optical Amplifier, Measuring When Long Distance Transmission; 2)Under the Specified Link Loss condition, in the 550MHz Frequency Range, configuration of 59 PAL-D Analog TV Channel Signal; in the 550MHz~862(1000)MHz Frequency Range, transmission of Digital Modulation Signal,

The Level(within 8 MHz bandwidth) of the Digitally Modulated Signal is 10dB lower than the Carrier Level of the Analog Signal. When the Optical Receiver Input Optical Power is -1dBm, C/CTB, C/CSO and C/N of the Carrier Combination are measured.


Application(High Quality Transmission)



Product Tags:

external modulation

      

direct modulation

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

External Modulation 1550nm Optical Transmitter All Aluminum Box Structure Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0