Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > ONU CATV >

HSO2004W-M GPON ONU WIFI Module For GPON Access Network Terminals

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSO2004W-M GPON ONU WIFI Module For GPON Access Network Terminals

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSO2004W-M
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

4. GPON ONU WIFI Module


Summary


HSO2004G/W-M is an ONU module used in GPON access network terminals. It has high reliability, good QoS guarantee, manageability and flexible networking. The functions and performance indicators of the equipment meet the relevant recommendations and standards of ITU-T and IEEE, and conform to the technical specifications of international standards and industry standards. One SC/UPC optical interface, one 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet interface, 3 10/100BASE-T Ethernet interfaces, Wi-Fi 802.11b/g/n(maximum connection rate 300Mbps). This product has obtained the network access license of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and the China National Compulsory Product Certification (CCC), which satisfies the application of the optical network FTTX and FTTH in the telecom industry, and supports the hybrid networking with the mainstream manufacturers OLT to enable operators. Construction costs are minimized.


Features


█ Its host performance is tested by the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and licensed for telecommunications equipment;

█ The performance of the whole machine is tested by electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Obtained the national compulsory product certification (2015011608758829);

█ 2*2 300Mbps WIFI high-speed broadband sharing, wireless Internet access;

█ Modular structure, plug and play on demand.


Technical Specifications

ItemUnitHSO2004W-MHSO2004GW-M
Optical CharacteristicsWorking WavelengthnmTX1310, RX1490
Optical Transmission PowerdBm0~+4
Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≤-29
Optical Connector/SC/UPC
PortsUser End Ethernet Portpcs4(10/100Mbps)1(1000Mbps)+3(10/100/1000Mbps)

Others

Power Supply /ConsumptionV/WPowered by the Host, DC12(1A)/5
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/-40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
Structure Sizemm135×105×20

Application


Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
EPON ONU WIFI ModuleHSO2004W-MEPON 4F, Build-In 2*2WIFI; DC12V 1A Power Supply
HSO2004GW-MEPON 1GE+3FE, Build-In 2*2WIFI; DC12V 1A Power Supply


Product Tags:

single fiber wdm

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSO2004W-M GPON ONU WIFI Module For GPON Access Network Terminals Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0