Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > ONU CATV >

HSO2004-M ONU CATV , GPON ONU Module Optical Connector SC/UPC

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSO2004-M ONU CATV , GPON ONU Module Optical Connector SC/UPC

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSO2004-M
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

2. GPON ONU Module


Summary


HSO2004-M is the ONU module in the GPON system user end equipment, and is used to terminate the service transmitted from the OLT (optical line terminal) through the GPON passive optical network. In conjunction with the OLT, the ONU can provide various broadband services to connected users. This machine meets the requirements of the corresponding ONU equipment in the "YD/T 1475-2006 Access Network Technical Requirements - Ethernet-based Passive Optical Network (EPON)" and "China Telecom GPON Equipment Technical Requirements". Ministry of Industry and Information Technology telecommunications equipment network license. This product satisfies the application of FTTX and FTTH in the two-way network of broadcasting and TV, and supports hybrid networking with mainstream OLTs to minimize the cost of network construction for operators. The Ethernet port specification is 4EF or 1GE+3FE.


Features


█ Its host performance is tested by the ministry of industry and information technology and licensed for telecommunications equipment;

█ The performance of the whole machine is tested by electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Obtained the national compulsory product certification (2015011608758829);

█ Ethernet port specifications are available in 4FE or 1GE+3FE, compatible with mainstream OLT vendors;

█ Modular structure, plug and play on demand.

Technical Specifications

ItemUnitHSO2004-MHSO2004G-M
Optical CharacteristicsWorking WavelengthnmTX1310, RX1490
Optical Transmission PowerdBm0~+4
Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≤-29
Optical Connector/SC/UPC
PortsUser End Ethernet Portpcs4(10/100Mbps)1(1000Mbps)+3(10/100/1000Mbps)
OthersPower Supply /ConsumptionV/WPowered by the Host, DC12(0.5A)/3.5
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/-40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
Structure Sizemm115×105×20

Application


Order Info.

Product NameModelDescription
GPON ONU ModuleHSO2004-MGPON 4FE, DC12V 0.5A Power Supply
HSO2004G-MGPON 1GE+3FE, DC12V 0.5A Power Supply

Product Tags:

single fiber wdm

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSO2004-M ONU CATV , GPON ONU Module Optical Connector SC/UPC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0