Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > FTTH ONU >

HSO2004 FTTH ONU / GPON ONU Optical Transmit Power 0~+6 dBm

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSO2004 FTTH ONU / GPON ONU Optical Transmit Power 0~+6 dBm

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSO2004
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
Optical Adapter : SC/UPC
Size : 130×60×22 mm
Product Name : GPON ONU
Model : HSO2004
Optical Transmit Power : 0~+4dBm
Working/Storage Temperature : -25~55/-40~75(Humidity8~80%)
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

Summary


Huanshun HSO2004 is GPON system End-User Devices, through GPON Passive Optical Network to terminate the Service which transmitted from OLT(Optical Line Terminal). The Device works with OLT, and so ONU can provide various Broadband Services to the Connected Users. It meets the <YD/T 1475-2006 Access Network Technology, Ethernet Based Passive Optical Network (EPON)> and <China-Telecom GPON Equipment Technical Requirements> in the corresponding ONU Equipment Requirements, and obtains the China National Industry and Informatization Departments Telecommunications Equipment Access Licenses. This Device meets the FTTX & FTTH Applications of Broadcast Two-Way Network, supports the Mainstream Manufacturers OLT Hybrid Network, Minimizing Saving the Operator’s Cost of Building The Cable network. Ethernet ports are 4FE or 1GE+3FE optional.


Features


█ Host Device Performance passed China National Industry and Informatization Departments Inspection & obtains Telecommunications Equipment Access Licenses;

█ Whole Device’s Performance passed EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

█ ONU support GPON OLT, Compatibility with Mainstream OLT Firms;

█ ONU has 4FE or 1Ge+3FE Network Ports as choice.


Technical Specifications


ItemUnitHSO2004HSO2004G
Optical CharacteristicsWorking WavelengthnmTX1310, RX1490
Optical Transmit PowerdBm0~+4
Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≤ -29
Optical Adapter/SC/UPC
PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4FE(10/100Mbps)1GE(1000Mbps)+3FE(10/100/1000Mbps)

Others

Power Supply/ConsumptionV/WExternal Power Adapter AV90~255V→DC12(1A or 0.5A)/5
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/-40~75(Humidity8~80%)
Sizemm130×60×22

Application

Order Info


Product NameModelFunctional Description
GPON ONUHSO2004GPON 4FE ONU, PON port access, and with fiber storage setting; external 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter

Product Tags:

epon onu

      

epon onu wifi

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSO2004 FTTH ONU / GPON ONU Optical Transmit Power 0~+6 dBm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0