Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > FTTH ONU >

HSO1004GW FTTH ONU / EPON ONU WIFI Support PON MAC Based Registration Mode

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSO1004GW FTTH ONU / EPON ONU WIFI Support PON MAC Based Registration Mode

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSO1004GW
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
type : EPON 1GE+3FE WIFI ONU
Product Name : EPON ONU WIFI
Model : HSO1004GW
Interface Management : Support local and OLT TELNET access; support CLI management
Status Info : Status of the PON por
function : Wi-Fi
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

Summary


Huanshun HSO1004GW is an ONU product used in EPON access network terminals. It has high reliability, good QoS guarantee, manageability and flexible networking. The functions and performance indicators of the equipment meet the relevant recommendations and standards of ITU-T and IEEE, and conform to the technical specifications of international standards and industry standards. 1 of SC/UPC optical interface, 1 of 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet interface, 3 of 10/100BASE-T Ethernet interfaces, 1 of USB interface, Wi-Fi support 802.11b/g/n (maximum Connection rate is 300Mbps).

This product has obtained the network access license of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and the China National Compulsory Product Certification (CCC), which satisfies the application of the optical network FTTX and FTTH in the telecom industry, and supports the hybrid networking with the mainstream manufacturers OLT to enable operators construction costs minimized.


Business Function and Application


★ Data Internet service, Wi-Fi function, USB storage and data exchange services;

★ High-speed broadband sharing, wireless Internet access, networking and online gaming, printers and peripherals and PC files shared with applications, smart home applications based on USB interface.


Technical specifications


ItemPerformance Description
System Registration and CertificationSupport PON MAC based registration mode; support LOID based registration mode; support configuration service automatic deliver
PON Related FunctionsSupports down/upstream frame FEC checksum transmission; supports down/upstream frame encryption/decryption, supports AES mode; supports upstream frame based on priority scheduling; supports dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA); supports PON interface loopback; supports optical power parameters Reporting; support Dying Gasp alarm support loop detection function
Ethernet Interface Function

Address switching function: The port supports MAC address dynamic learning; the MAC address learning capability is greater than 1000/s; the shared MAC address buffer capacity is 16K;

Supports 802.1p priority: 1~8 priorities; SP priority scheduling algorithm; supports mapping of priority tags to QOS queues; supports port-based upstream traffic classification; supports filtering based on parameters in Ethernet frames (parameters are: MAC DA/SA, VLAN ID, IEEE 802.1D User priority, Ethernet type, destination/source IP, IP protocol type, source/destination L4 protocol port). Support 8 QOS priority queues per port;

Support port rate adaptation/force: adaptive, 10M half/full duplex, 100M half/full duplex, 1000M half/full duplex;

Support 802.1Q VLAN: support VLAN priority marking; support mandatory modification or add priority marking (IEEE802.1D User priority);

Supports port-based storm suppression: you can set the suppression rate of broadcast/unknown multicast/unknown unicast packets on the port.

Supports Ethernet port up/downstream speed limit: ranging from 64k to 100M and granularity of 64K;

Supports multicast IGMPV2/V3 protocol: IGMP snooping or controllable multicast. A maximum of 1K multicast groups can be supported globally. The number of multicast groups on the user port can be configured.

Support cross-vlan multicast replication: port-based cross-VLAN multicast conversion;

Supports loop detection: loopback detection, alarm, and recovery of its own port.

Interface ManagementSupport local and OLT TELNET access; support CLI management
System FunctionSupport parameter configuration, save; support device remote restart; support restore default settings; support system version remote online upgrade; support remote view system version display information and ONU related information
Status Info.Status of the PON port; PON alarm information; PON statistics; traffic statistics of the Ethernet port
Optical CharacteristicsOperating wavelength TX1310nm, RX1490nm; transmission rate: downstream 1.25Gbps, uplink 1.25Gbps; maximum optical transmission power 0dBm, optical receiving sensitivity ≤ -27dBm (received saturated power: -8dBm); optical fiber connector SC/UPC; physical condition: IEEE 802.3 Ah-2004
User Side Ethernet Port1 of GE(1000Mbps) +3 of FE(10/100/1000Mbps)executive standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3au, IEEE802.3x

Power Suppl /

Power consumption

external power adapter AC90~255V→DC12V(1A)/5W
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55℃/-40~75℃(Humidity8~80%)
Size163×91×31mm

Application



Order Info


Product NameModelFunctional Description
EPON ONU WIFIHSO1004GWEPON 1GE+3FE ONU, built-in dual antenna WIFI; external 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter

Product Tags:

epon onu

      

epon onu wifi

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSO1004GW FTTH ONU / EPON ONU WIFI Support PON MAC Based Registration Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0