Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > Fiber Distribution Box >

Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet HSGFKSW-12 Insulation Resistance ≥2×10M

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet HSGFKSW-12 Insulation Resistance ≥2×10M

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSGFKSW-12
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Radio and Television access Card
MOQ : 50pcs
Optical Cable Access Number : 1x2pcs(down access)
Optical Fiber Access Number : 6x2pcs (down access)
Box Opening Angle : ≧180
Optical Adapter : configuration as demand, CATV is SC/APC(gren), EPON is SC/UPC(blue)
Grounding Withstand Voltage : ≥3000V(DC)/10mA/1min
Insulation Resistance : ≥2×10MΩ 500V
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

Summary

HSGFKSW-8/12/16/24/32/64 series optical cable distribution box is made of SMC material, the appearance is spray paint free, good gloss, and box’s lifetime is over 25 years. This product complies with the YD/T2150-2010 fiber optic cable splitter standard requirements, and is suitable for any optical signal relay, optical cable splitting and configuration in the FTTH access system from the front-end to the user-end link, integrated with splicing, splitting and distribution. It can be used in both indoor and outdoor environments.

Features

█ SMC engineering materials, spray paint free, good gloss, strong endurance and long lifetime;

█ Meet the technical requirements of YD/T 2150-2010 "Fiber Cable Dividing Box";

█ The design of the double-layer structure, the upper layer is the optical splitter wiring layer, and the lower layer is the optical fiber splicing layer;

█ The splitter module has a drawer-type modular design that is highly interchangeable and versatile.

Technical Specifications

ItemHSGFKSW-8HSGFKSW-12HSGFKSW-16HSGFKSW-24HSGFKSW-32HSGFKSW-64
Optical Cable Access Number1x2pcs(down access)
Optical Fiber Access Number

4x2pcs

(down access)

6x2pcs

(down access)

8x2pcs

(down access)

12x2pcs

(down access)

16x2pcs

(down access)

32x2pcs

(down access)

Box Opening Angle≧180
Optical Adapterconfiguration as demand, CATV is SC/APC(gren), EPON is SC/UPC(blue)
Grounding Withstand Voltage≥3000V(DC)/10mA/1min
Insulation Resistance≥2×10MΩ 500V
Weight2000g3000g4600g3000g6000g9000g
Size260*190*90266*190*96383*285*110340*226*115383*285*160470*370*130
Working Temperature-40℃~+60℃
Environment Humidity≦95%(+40℃)
Atmospheric Pressure70kPa~106kPa

Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
outdoor optical cable distribution boxHSGFKSW-8cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 4x2pcs(down access)
HSGFKSW-12cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 6x2pcs(down access)
HSGFKSW-16cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 8x2pcs(down access)
HSGFKSW-24cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 12x2pcs(down access)
HSGFKSW-32cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 16x2pcs(down access)
HSGFKSW-64cable access: 1x2pcs(down access), cable out(optical fiber): 32x2pcs(down access)

Product Tags:

fiber optic distribution box

      

fiber distribution cabinet

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet HSGFKSW-12 Insulation Resistance ≥2×10M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0