Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > ONU CATV >

HSOS21276-M CATV GPON ONU Dual Module FTTH Terminal 165x125x30 mm Structure Size

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSOS21276-M CATV GPON ONU Dual Module FTTH Terminal 165x125x30 mm Structure Size

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSOS21276-M
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
type : Modular GPON ONU CATV integrated machine
BER : ≤1x10-4
Structure Size : 165x125x30 mm
Model : HSOS21276-M
Product Name : Dual module FTTH Terminal
User Ethernet Port : 4FE(10/100Mbps) pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

Summary


The dual-module FTTH terminal is a combination of an optical network unit (ONU module) and a CATV optical receiver (module). This machine adopts high-performance GPON ONU chip and low-power optical receiving technology solution, and has a dual-module structure, which can meet the gradual requirements of fiber-to-the-home services. The modular GPON ONU module unit has four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports; the modular ultra-low optical power reception (-15 to -5 dBm) has one RF 76dBuv constant output, and the main unit can be down-regulated by -4 dB and up-regulated by +6 dB. The unit also has an ONU module working status indication, a CATV light receiving signal indication and an RF output level indication on the panel; when the EPON ONU module is inserted, the network management information of the optical receiver is synthesized on the ONU, and the ONU is unified with the network management, and supports WEB, OAM, TR069 and SNMP.


Features


█ Main Host+ONU and light receiving dual module structure, won the national invention patent, patent number ZL201510926344X;

█ The performance of the whole machine is tested by electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Obtained the national compulsory product certification (2015011608758829);

█ 4FE GPON ONU, compatible with mainstream OLT vendors;

█ CATV module adopts ultra-low (-15dBm) optical power reception, full GaAs amplification, and light-controlled AGC76 constant output.


Technical Specifications


ItemUnitPerformance Index
Optical CharacteristicsCATV Working Wavelengthnm1290~1600
ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310, 1490
CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.85
CATV Optical Power RangedBmmatching 1# module -2~-18dBm
CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
AGC Auto Adjustment rangedBm-5~-15
ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-29(GPON)
ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm0~+4(GPON)
Optical Adapter/TV: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
RF CharacteristicsBandwidth/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤±1
Output LeveldBuvhost default output76, and can down-4, up+6dB, support WEB and network management remote level control
Return LossdB≥16(characteristic impedance 75Ω)
RF Output PortMetric or British(1-way output)

MER

(closed equilibrium)

dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBm receiving, optical link 94 digital channel

MER

(open equilibrium)

dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
BER/≤1x10-4measure at least 100 bits
CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58(when -9dBm/76dBuv)
PortsUser Ethernet Portpcs4FE(10/100Mbps)
OthersPower Supply/ Power ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV90~255V→DC12/5
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/ -35~75(humidity 10~90% non-condensing)
Structure Sizemm165x125x30

Application

Order Info


Product NameModelFunctional Description
Dual module FTTH Terminal(GPON ONU, CATV)HSOS21276-MGPON 4FE ONU+CATV Optical Receiver, CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output, External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter
GPON ONU ModuleHSO2004-MGPON 4FE ONU, Plug-in Structure
Optical Receiving ModuleHSGS0076-MCATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output, Plug-in Structure


Product Tags:

single fiber wdm

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSOS21276-M CATV GPON ONU Dual Module FTTH Terminal 165x125x30 mm Structure Size Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0