Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > ONU CATV >

HSOS21076W-M CATV EPON ONU WIFI Dual Module AGC Auto Adjustment -6~-12 dbm

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HSOS21076W-M CATV EPON ONU WIFI Dual Module AGC Auto Adjustment -6~-12 dbm

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSOS21076W-M
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China Telecom, Radio and Television and CCC Certification
MOQ : 100pcs
type : Modular EPON WIFI ONU CATV integrated machine
AGC Auto Adjustment : -5~-15 dbm
RF Output Port : Metric or British(1-way output)
BER : ≤1x10-4
Structure Size : 165x125x30 mm
Model : HSOS21076W-M
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Contact Now

Summary


The dual-module FTTH terminal is a combination of an optical network unit (ONU module) and a CATV optical receiver (module). This machine adopts high-performance EPON ONU chip and low-power optical receiving technology solution, and has a dual-module structure, which can meet the gradual requirements of fiber-to-the-home services. The modular EPON ONU module unit has four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, also with WIFI function; the modular ultra-low optical power reception (-15 to -5 dBm) has one RF 76dBuv constant output, and the main unit can be down-regulated by -4 dB and up-regulated by +6 dB. The unit also has an ONU module working status indication, a CATV light receiving signal indication and an RF output level indication on the panel; when the EPON ONU module is inserted, the network management information of the optical receiver is synthesized on the ONU, and the ONU is unified with the network management, and supports WEB, OAM, TR069 and SNMP.


Features


█ Main Host+ONU and light receiving dual module structure, won the national invention patent, patent number ZL201510926344X;

█ The performance of the whole machine is tested by electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Obtained the national compulsory product certification (2015011608758829);

█ ONU supports EPON, 10G EPON, and is compatible with mainstream OLT vendors;

█ 4Fe ONU with WIFI function, achieve high speed broadband and wireless internet;

█ CATV module adopts ultra-low (-15dBm) optical power reception, full GaAs amplification, and light-controlled AGC76 constant output.


Technical Specifications


ItemUnitPerformance Index
Optical CharacteristicsCATV Working Wavelengthnm1290~1600
ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310, 1490
CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.85
CATV Optical Power RangedBmmatching 1# module -2~-15dBm
CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
AGC Auto Adjustment rangedBm-5~-15
ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-27(EPON)
ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm-1~+4(EPON)
Optical Adapter/TV: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
RF CharacteristicsBandwidth/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤±1
Output LeveldBuvhost default output76, and can down-4, up+6dB, support WEB and network management remote level control
Return LossdB≥16(characteristic impedance 75Ω)
RF Output PortMetric or British(1-way output)

MER

(closed equilibrium)

dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBm receiving, optical link 94 digital channel

MER

(open equilibrium)

dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
BER/≤1x10-4measure at least 100 bits
CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58(when -9dBm/76dBuv)
PortsUser Ethernet Portpcs4FE(10/100Mbps)
WIFI/internal external each one antenna
OthersPower Supply/ Power ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV90~255V→DC12/5
Working/Storage Temperature-25~55/ -35~75(humidity 10~90% non-condensing)
Structure Sizemm165x125x30

Application


Order Info


Product NameModelFunctional Description
Dual module FTTH terminal(EPON ONU WIFI, CATV)HSOS21076W-MEPON 4FE ONU+WIFI+CATV Optical Receiver, CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output, External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter
EPON ONU ModuleHSO1004-MEPON 4FE ONU, plug-in structure
Optical Receiving ModuleHSGS0076-MCATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output, Plug-in Structure

Product Tags:

single fiber wdm

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HSOS21076W-M CATV EPON ONU WIFI Dual Module AGC Auto Adjustment -6~-12 dbm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0