Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > FTTH Equipment >

Ftth Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier CATV EPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber , Ftth

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Ftth Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier CATV EPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber , Ftth

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSOS21076W
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China CCC (2015011608758829)
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
CATV Working Wavelength : 1300~1565 nm
ONU Working Wavelength : 1310/1490 nm
CATV Optical Power Range : -2~-18 dbm
Size : 130×60×22 mm
Model : HSOS21076W
Functional Description : EPON 4FE ONU+WIFI+CATV Optical Receiver
Contact Now

Summary

Huanshun HSOS21076W Double Fiber FTTH Terminal(with WIFI) is made up of Optical Network Unit(ONU) & CATV Optical Receiver, Its ONU Module Structure has been awarded the National Patent of China. This device adopts High Performance EPON ONU Chip and Low Power Optical Reception Technology, which can meet the demand of FTTH projects. Plug-In Optical Network Module Unit has 4 of 100Mbps/1000Mbps Network Ports, CATV Ultra Low Optical Receiver (-15 to -5dBm) has 1 of RF port with Constant Output 76dBuv. There are also few ONU Working Condition Indicators on the panel, CATV Optical Receiving Indicator & RF Output Level Indicator; Once WIFI EPON ONU Module is plugged in, Optical Receiver Information is synthesized on ONU, together with ONU unified network management, also it can be Independent Network Management through network(support WEB and SNMP), easy to use and reliable.


Features

█ CATV Main Device+ONU Module, National Patent of China, Certificate No.:2013101596525;

█Whole Device’s Performance through EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

█ ONU support EPON, 10G EPON, Compatibility with Mainstream OLT Firms;

█ 4FE Ethernet Ports, Internal and External Dual-Antenna WIFI Module, High-Speed Wireless Internet Access

█ CATV adopts Ultra Low(-15dBm) Optical Receiving Technology, Gallium Arsenide Magnification, Optical Control AGC76 Constant Output.

Technical Specifications

ItemUnitPerformance Index

Optical Characteristics

CATV Working Wavelengthnm1300~1565
ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310/1490
CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.85
CATV Optical Power RangedBm-2~-18
CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-27(EPON, 10GEPON)
ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm-1~+4(EPON, 10GEPON)
Optical Adapter/CATV or IN: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
RF CharacteristicsBroadband/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤ ±1
Output LeveldBuv76 (-5~-15dBm/±1, RF Analog Level, Digital Level-8dB)
Output Level AdjustmentdB0~10(Press 1-Time-2dB, Press 2-Times-4dB, Press 3-Times+6dB, Press 4-Times+4dB, Press 5-Times+2dB, Press 6-Times Return to 0dB), Supporting Remote Network Management Adjustment
Return LossdB≥16(Characteristic Impedance 75Ω)
RF Output PortMetric or Imperial(1-Way Output)
MER(Closed Equilibrium)dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBmreceiving, optical link 94 digital channel
MER(Open Equilibrium)dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
BER/≤1×10-4measure at least 100bits
CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58 (when -9dBm/76dBuv)
PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4FE(10/100Mbps)
OthersPower Supply/ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV90~255V→DC12/5
Working/Storage Temperature-35~50/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
Sizemm130×60×22

Applications

Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
Dual Fiber FTTH Terminal(EPON ONU,CATV)HSOS21076WEPON 4FE ONU+WIFI+CATV Optical Receiver,CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output,External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter

Product Tags:

ftth products

      

ftth fiber optic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ftth Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier CATV EPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber , Ftth Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0