Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Home > FTTH Equipment >

CATV GPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber HSOS21276W -5~-18 dbm CATV Optical Power Range

Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CATV GPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber HSOS21276W -5~-18 dbm CATV Optical Power Range

Brand Name : HUANSHUN
Model Number : HSOS21276W
Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : China CCC (2015011608758829)
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : safety packing
Delivery Time : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Model : HSOS21276W
Functional Description : CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output
CATV Optical Power Range : -2~-18 dBm
CATV Working Wavelength : 1300~1565 nm
ONU Working Wavelength : 1310/1490 nm
CATV Optical Reflection Loss : ≥50 dB
Contact Now

Summary

Huanshun HSOS21276W Double Fiber FTTH Terminal (with WIFI) is made up of Optical Network Unit(ONU) & CATV Optical Receiver, Its ONU Module Structure has been awarded the National Patent of China. This device adopts High Performance GPON ONU Chip and Low Power Optical Reception Technology, which can meet the demand of FTTH projects. Plug-In Optical Network Module Unit has 4 of 100Mbps/1000Mbps Network Ports, CATV Ultra Low Optical Receiver (-15 to -5dBm) has 1 of RF port with Constant Output 76dBuv. There are also few ONU Working Condition Indicators on the panel, CATV Optical Receiving Indicator & RF Output Level Indicator; Once WIFI GPON ONU Module is plugged in, Optical Receiver Information is synthesized on ONU, together with ONU unified network management, also it can be Independent Network Management through network(support WEB and SNMP), easy to use and reliable.


Features

█ CATV Main Device+ONU Module, National Patent of China, Certificate No.:2013101596525;

█Whole Device’s Performance through EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

█ ONU support GPON, Compatibility with Mainstream GPON OLT Firms;

█ 4FE Ethernet Ports, Internal and External Dual-Antenna WIFI Module, High-Speed Wireless Internet Access

█ CATV adopts Ultra Low(-15dBm) Optical Receiving Technology, Gallium Arsenide Magnification, Optical Control AGC76 Constant Output.

Technical Specifications

ItemUnitPerformance Index

Optical Characteristics

CATV Working Wavelengthnm1300~1565
ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310/1490
CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.85
CATV Optical Power RangedBm-2~-18
CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-29
ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm0~+4
Optical Adapter/CATV or IN: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
RF CharacteristicsBroadband/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤ ±1
Output LeveldBuv76 (-5~-15dBm/±1, RF Analog Level, Digital Level-8dB)
Output Level AdjustmentdB0~10(Press 1-Time-2dB, Press 2-Times-4dB, Press 3-Times+6dB, Press 4-Times+4dB, Press 5-Times+2dB, Press 6-Times Return to 0dB), Supporting Remote Network Management Adjustment
Return LossdB≥16(Characteristic Impedance 75Ω)
RF Output PortMetric or Imperial(1-Way Output)
MER(Closed Equilibrium)dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBmreceiving, optical link 94 digital channel
MER(Open Equilibrium)dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
BER/≤1×10-4measure at least 100bits
CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58 (when -9dBm/76dBuv)
PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4(10/100Mbps)
OthersPower Supply/ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV90~255V→DC12/5
Working/Storage Temperature-35~50/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
Sizemm130×60×22

Applications



Order Info.

Product NameModelFunctional Description
Dual Fiber FTTH Terminal(GPON ONU,CATV)HSOS21076WGPON 4FE ONU+WIFI+CATV Optical Receiver,CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output,External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter

advantage:


Product advantages: Our products can be customized according to customer requirements, and can be customized from the design, product technical parameters, product packaging and so on. Our company is equipped with professional R&D designers and testing facilities.



Product Tags:

ftth products

      

ftth fiber optic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CATV GPON ONU WIFI Double Fiber HSOS21276W -5~-18 dbm CATV Optical Power Range Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0